Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) shall form an integral part of the Terms and Conditions of the Portal and shall be read along with the Terms and Conditions. Any capitalized terms that have not been defined herein shall draw its meaning from the meaning ascribed to such term in the Terms and Conditions.

The Company respects personal data privacy, and is committed to fully implementing and
complying with the data protection principles and ensuring that You retain Your privacy while availing the services offered by it. Please read the following statement to learn about Our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting this Portal, You agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree, please do not use/access this Portal.

This Privacy Policy is provided by Innoplats Infotech Private Limited in accordance with the
Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. (This Privacy Policy is provided by Innoplats Infotech Private Limited in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act. The Company acts as the data fiduciary and is responsible for Your (i.e. data principal’s) personal data/sensitive personal data.) It aims to give You information on how the Company collects and processes your personal data/sensitive personal data.

1. Your Consent
By using the Portal and/or providing Your information (including personal and sensitive
personal information), You consent to the collection and use of Your personal
data/sensitive personal data You disclose on the Portal in accordance with this Privacy
Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing Your personal data/sensitive
personal data as per this Privacy Policy. (By using the Portal and/or providing Your
information (including personal and sensitive personal information), You
consent/explicitly consent to the processing of Your personal data/sensitive personal
data respectively as per this Privacy Policy.)
Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You
are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
The personal data/sensitive personal data that You are asked to provide to Us, and the
reasons why You are asked to provide it and other details, has been made clear at the
point We ask You to provide such personal data/sensitive personal data.

2. What information We collect from You and how is Your information used
The Company will only collect personal/sensitive personal information when You provide
it to the Company, like during registration, and transaction process. This information
includes information which might enable Us to identify You, such as Your name, email
address, postal address, phone number, credit card/debit card/other payment instrument
details, and depending on the service You are accessing, could include information
about what You like and do not like.
If the Company holds Your personal/sensitive personal information, it will provide You
with access to such information to review it and also have it corrected to the extent it is
deficient, incomplete, incorrect, unnecessary or outdated. The Company will take
reasonable steps to correct the inaccuracies in Your information upon Your written
request. For the same, the Company may ask You to verify Your identity and to provide
other details to help Us to respond to Your request and shall not be responsible for
authenticity of the information provided by You. The Company will only use the
personal/sensitive personal information You have chosen to provide Us for the purpose
for which You provided it. The Company will not use it for any other purpose without
Your consent. The Company will retain Your personal data/sensitive personal data only
for so long as is necessary to satisfy the purpose for which it was collected (i.e. to
provide You with a service that You have requested or to comply with applicable legal
requirements).
We may automatically track certain information about You based upon Your behavior on
Our Portal. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics,
interests and behavior, to better understand, protect and serve Our users. This
information may include the URL that You just came from, which URL You next go to,
Your computer browser information and Your IP address.
To the extent the Company uses Your personal/sensitive personal information, You have
the ability to opt-out of such cases. For withdrawal of consent for providing Your
personal/sensitive personal information to the Company, please send an email to info@35.200.243.219. In such cases, the Company will be under no obligation to provide or
continue providing the services for which such information was provided.
In general, You can browse the Portal without telling Us who You are or revealing any
personal/sensitive personal information about Yourself. Once You give us Your
personal/sensitive personal information, You are not anonymous to Us.

3. Cookies
The Portal currently uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of information stored by a
web server on a web server so it can be later read back from that browser. We place
both temporary and permanent cookies in Your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do
not contain any personal/sensitive personal information.
You can erase or block cookies from Your computer if You want, but certain services
available on the Portal may not work correctly if You set Your browser not to accept
cookies.

4. Transfer of Personal Data/Sensitive Personal Data
There will be occasions where it will be necessary for the Company to disclose Your
personal/sensitive personal information to third parties within India. The Company may
be required by law to disclose the information, or the Company may be required to
disclose Your personal/sensitive personal information to third parties (within India) to
provide the service You have requested, for research purposes, to resolve disputes,
troubleshoot problems, help promote a safe service, customize your experience and
enforce our terms and conditions. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is
necessary to fulfill the purpose for which You disclosed Your personal/sensitive personal
information.
Otherwise than stated above, the Company does not disclose personal/sensitive
personal information that You may give it to any organization or person outside the
Company (within India) unless You have authorized it to do so.
Further, before sharing any of Your personal/sensitive personal information with any
third party within India, the Company will ensure that the third party concerned maintains
at a minimum, reasonable data security practices for maintaining the confidentiality and
security of the personal/sensitive personal information and preventing unauthorized
access.
The Company does not transfer personal data/sensitive personal data outside the
territory of India. In the event the Company transfers personal data/sensitive personal
data outside India, We will do so in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data
Protection Act.

5. Security
The Company operates secure data networks that are designed to protect Your privacy
and security. We have implemented technologies and policies to safeguard Your privacy
from unauthorized access. All business practices and technical systems have been
designed so as to anticipate, identify and avoid harm to You and processes have been
put in place to embed ‘privacy by design’. We have also adopted a transparent manner
of processing of personal data/sensitive personal data, maintain transparency regarding
our general practices of processing personal data/sensitive personal data.

6. Links
The Website contains links to other third party sites. The Company is not responsible for
the privacy policies or content of such sites.

7. Grievance Officer
For any queries related to this Privacy Policy, correction of any personal information
provided by You or for making a complaint about breach of privacy, You may contact the
Company Grievance Officer at info@35.200.243.219